banner1 copy

Philippine Culinary Cup 2015 Winners

 

 

 

Over-All Champion Non Professional Division – ISCAHM

Over-All Champion Professional Division- MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

Best Chef- KENNETH LEE CACHO (ISCAHM)

Best Pastry Chef- JEHAN DEMASCO (MRS.BAKERS BAKESHOP-NUEVA VISCAYA)

Gold with Distinction- ALDRIN SOMERA (INTERCONTINENTAL HOTEL MANILAISCAH

 

 

P1 – Plated Desserts                           

 

SILVER

RICHELLE CHEONG – INTERCONTINENTAL MANILA
ANGELO ZAVASHTIAN BAGOS – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

MARICEL  MASONGSONG – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

BRONZE

JAY VALENCIA – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

JANICE RUSTE – ISCAHM

YADA KHEMASAKCHAI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

MYCA CALLO – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

MARVIN BAGUBE – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

KANIN BUNTANBUT – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

BAK YERI – PASSION OF THE CHEF

VILLAFONDO PASCUAL – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

KIM SUNG CHAN – KOREA CHEF

CECILLE BUNDOC – GLOBAL ACADEMY

MAE SEÑO – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

 

 

 

P2 – Wedding Cakes

 

GOLD

JIREH RODRIGUEZ – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

CHRISTINE AMANDA PADILLA – ISCAHM

 

BRONZE

JUSTINE VALDEZ – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

CALVINE DALE MAGSOMBOL – LYCEUM OF THE PHILPPINES

RIZALINO  MAÑAS JR. – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

CARLO ANTONIO CASTILLO-FUENTES – CAKEWALK BAKESHOPPE

MONIQUE  T.  SIGUENZA – UNIVERSITY OF STO.TOMAS

RACHEL B. NG – MONSTER KITCHEN ACADEMY

DEAVE KEVIN CERVANTES – TICKLE TONGUE CAKES & PASTRIES

 

 

 

P3 – Chocolate Pastry Showpiece

 

GOLD WITH DISTINCTION

ALDRIN SOMERA – INTERCONTINENTAL MANILA

 

GOLD

WEERA CHAVANA – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

 

BRONZE

ANTHONY SEGUBIENSE – LYCEUM OF THE PHULIPPINES

RUECHATCHAI PHLANGSOOSSIRICHAI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

MARVIN N. BAGUBE –           CMBV CONFECTIONAIRES CO.

MARY JOY CUETO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

RUTH REFE – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

 

 

P4 – Sugar Pastry Showpiece

 

GOLD

LESLIE TEONG – DANSWEET F&B MANAGEMENT CO.LTD.

 

SILVER

NANTAWAT NANTANET – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JINYOUNG MOON – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

 

BRONZE

BYEONGHOON KWON – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

JONATHAN MIRANDA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

SOOHYUN LEE – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

 

 

 

P5 – Bread Pastry Showpiece

 

GOLD

HOLLY ANN MANUEL – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

NELSON GAMUROT – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

SILVER

IAN SHERWIN PABELLANO – INTERCONTINENTAL  MANILA

JEHAN F. DAMASCO – MRS. BAKER’S VIZCAYA

JUN ABCEDE – THE BELLEVUE MANILA

 

BRONZE

MODESTA NAVAL – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

VICENTE CAHATOL – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

WILKIM TAN – ISCAHM

 

 

 

P6 – Dress The Cake

 

SILVER

CHO MARCELINO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

DAN PAUSAL – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

BRONZE

JOEL MAUN – ISCAHM

DEANNA ROSE CORO – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

CHRISTINE AMANDA PADILLA – ISCAHM

 

 

 

P7 – Fantasy Desserts

 

SILVER

KATHLYN TISHA ORTALIZ – ISCAHM

LEE KWAN WOO – HYCA

 

BRONZE

HEINZ PELAYO – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES MANILA

MINJOO CHOI – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

CECILLE BUNDOC – GLOBAL  ACADEMY

CHO MARCELINO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

 

 

 

P8 – World of Bread

 

GOLD

ARTUZ EARNEST/ KRIS EDISON TAN – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA


SILVER

ANA LOIS CRUZ-LERIAS/ KARL DEMETRIOU DIMACUHA – ISCAHM

 

BRONZE

FREDERICK CORPUZ/ EMIL ISON – CITY OF DREAMS-MANILA

 

 

 

K1 – Filipino Cuisine Challenge                                       

GOLD

SINHARAGE MANOJ PRASAD DE SILVA/ RYAN SIAPIAN/ SHOILO SARMINETO – ISCAHM

RICKSON ALCANTARA/ REIMOND BAHALLA/ JIMMY MANALO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

SILVER

RICHARD TAN/ JUN MANALO/NIÑO RUNAS – GLOBAL ACADEMY

WERLITO RAGOT / ROGER HERNANDEZ/ ALLAN NIDEA – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

DENNIS MORA/ ART TAWATAO/ WILLSON TUMANON – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

ARMIDA DAVISON/ CARLOS CUARESMA/ CATHERINE MAE MAGWILI – ACADEMY ASIA SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY

 

BRONZE

ANGELIQUE CHUA/ MA. LOUISSE ENIPTO/ MARY JOY GELLA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

AIZELS ONGUE/ RENZ JOHN MILLAN/ ELVIRA RODRIGUEZ – COLEGIO DE SAN LORENZO

ROBERT NAAG/ RONALD DELA VEGA/ CONRADO MARDO – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

CARLO NEIL BONGYO/ KENT PALMITOS/ JESAN CONDOLESA – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

MARVIN BAGUBE/ PATRICK BRAVE CONSTANTINO/ JOPERSON LUCAGAN – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

JONATHAN JOTA/ JENNIFER GUMBOC/ DON ARIES JEROME DUEÑAS – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

FRANK BULABOG/ RICELYN RODRIGUEZ/ MICAELA SALGADO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

 

 

K2 – Young Chefs Team Challenge

 

GOLD

ELAINE MARIE MOFAR/GERALD CADACIO – ISCAHM

NG KHEE TEE KELVIN/TIEN JIA CHEN – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

LEROY BORREGA/ARRIANE ALOVERA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

MELANIE LOPEZ/CYRIL BOUQUET – BRASSERIE CICOU

 

SILVER

MAXINE LOVIANI MARTINEZ/HANNAH SELINA RAMOS – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

SRIORAWAN LIMPRASERT/KINGKAMOL KONGNAKORN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

YADA KHEMASAKCHAI/SUTTIKIAT SUWANNARACH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

WISSARUT AROONSRI/SAKPIROON AINTHIJAN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

SYDNEY ARBOLADURA/MARTY SANTIAGO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

BRONZE

EDWARD PHILIP ALEJANDRIA/MAYBELLYN GACER – INTERCONTINENTAL MANILA

LEE NAM HYOK/JO JUN YEON – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

MOON BYUNG CHAN/HWANG JIN YOUNG – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUE

JOHN MARK L. ROBLES/GWEN MAY RUTH BELARMINO – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

BAE JI WAN/SONG KYUNGSEOB – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

ELISEO LOZADA JR./KAREN ANNE R. DAVID – HOLIDAY INN & SUITES MAKATI

RAPAHEL DE JESUS/CHARLES ANDREI SANTOS – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

EZRA NATHAN T. TECSON/CHRISTY ANN B. NATIVIDAD – COLEGIO DE SAN LORENZO

SONG JU EUN/SON YOUNG EUN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

LUIGIE ANNE C. IBASCO/MARIELLE NG CHA – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

KIM SUNG JIN/SEO HYUNG WOOK – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

JANG YOUNGIN/KWON JUNHUI – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

GWON MING YEONG/PARK JIN WOO – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

YOON KYEONG JIN/LIM TAE JIN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

VERMAR MACAPAGAL/ULYSSA VISDA – CELTECH COLLEGE/PALM STAR SUITES

CLARENCE MAGSINO/ANGELLI ALBUFERA – DE LA SALLE LIPA

CHOI JONG CHAN/MOON SO YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

SEUNG – JOO LEE/MIN –YOUNG CHOI – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

KIM BEOM JU/KIM KYU MIN – HYCA

YU JUBONG/LEE JUHYUN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

 

 

 

K3 – Dream Team Challenge

 

GOLD

KENNETH LEE CACHO/ RUDOLPH PETER CABUAY/ ANA LOIS CRUZ-LERIAS/ VIVIEN PALLASIGUE – ISCAHM

JAMNONG NIRUNGSAN/ KUMPUT NA TAKUATUNG/ TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON/ SIRAPAN PUMPANUPAN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

 

SILVER

VIRGILIO TIMOLA/ JOMMEL VALDEZ/ JAMES STREEGAN/ BRYAN DIMAYUGA – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

CAMILLE CRUZATE/ AUGUSTINE TACUAYAN/ JOYCE JUARANA/DENNIS SANCHEZ – CITY OF DREAMS MANILA

FRANCISCO SANTIAGO/REJ CASANOVA/ELAI NAVAL/MELANEE MARALIT – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

PIROON RANGSITYOTIN/ JAREUK SRIAROON/ AEK CHARTTRAKUL/WATTANASAK CHANGKEB – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

AHN JONGSUNG/YU JUBONG/SONG KYUNGSEOB/KIM YIHYUN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

 

BRONZE

JOANNE LIMOANCO-GENDRANO/ CARLOS FELIPE M. ALUNING/ ANNA LARIZ SANTELLA/ MARILEN INGCO – UNILEVER FOOD SOLUTIONS

SINHARAGE MANOJ PRASAD DE SILVA/ SHOILO SARMIENTO/ LOUIE MANALO/ KARL KAW – ISCAHM

CHEE WAH MOK/ BETTINA MARGARET ARGUELLES/ HAROLD NIKKO SANTIAGO/ ANN MARGRET CARLOS – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

JO SUNG JIN/ MOON BYUNG CHAN/ KIM SUNG JIN/ AHN GEON GYU – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

HEINZ PELAYO/ ABRAM PERALTA/ LEONCIO BARLAN/ GRACE MARTINEZ – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

MARK ANTHONY SANTIAGO/ RACHEAL DE MESA/ LORENZ MICKO OSORIO/ PAUL CHRISTIAN CRUZ – THE MANILA HOTEL

IN KIM/ MIN-YOUNG CHOI/ JEONG-YOON MIN/ SEONG-JOO LEE – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

FAITH ABIGAIL L. UY/ CHRISTIAN CAPISTRANO/ CARLO NEIL BONGYO/ MICHAEL GIOVA SARTHOU – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

ABNER LOWELL CAUILAN/ MONICCA DECHAVEZ/ APRIL M. ALUNING/ KEVIN G. EREÑETA – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

JONATHAN JOTA/ MARK WILHELM RAGUDOS/ RAYMARK REYES – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VRNTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

YANG DONG HWI/ KIM HYUN AH/ PARK SANG HEE/ KIM DAE WON – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

GARIE QUIAMBAO/ BRANDO SANTOS/ KAT PASCUAL/ MIKE YAP – GLOBAL ACADEMY

JOSH BOUTWOOD/ RAUL BOLLEDO/ ALLAN NIDEA/ PHILIP DIZON – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

MEL TAYLO/ MICHELLE ANG/ ALLAN RETA/ MARK MATIAS – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

 

 

 

K4 – Sous Vide

 

GOLD

BETTINA MARGARET ARGUELLES/ ANN MARGARET CARLOS – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

 

 

SILVER

RAUL BOLLEDO/ JOSH BOUTWOOD  – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

REJ CASANOVA/ PRINCE PATINO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

REIMOND BAHALLA/ JIMMY MANALO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

JOSE ALFONO HERRERA/ RUDOLPH PETER CABUAY – ISCAHM

ABIGAIL VILLA/ KIMBERLY UY – CITY OF DREAMS MANILA

AHN JONGSUNG/ KOO DAYOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

RAPHAEL MARTINEZ/ KRYZ LARREINE SANTOS – RESORTS WORLD MANILA

JAN VINCENT PATRON/ MARIA FILIPINA LUMINGKIT – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

BRONZE

LEE NAMHYOK/ HU JIN HONG – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

HAN JIN HEE/ LEE KWAN WOO – HYCA

BLANCHE OROPESA/ NINA ROSALES – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

JAMES GABRIEL TENG/ DENNY MARINDUQUE – COFFEE EMPIRE

SEUNG BONG OH/ JEONG MIN IM – SUWON SCIENCE COLLEGE

LEE SU JEONG/ KANG JUN GU – YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

CHUNG HYE WON/ JO SU YEON – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

YOO HABIN/ YOU JUBONG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

MINJOO CHOI/ SOJIN CHO – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

VICTOR SANCHEZ/ ARVI CHRISTOPHER AGRA – GLOBAL  ACADEMY

 

 

 

K5 – Australian Lamb

 

 

GOLD

TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

EDGARDO SANTIAGO – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

JANEMAR GICANA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

SILVER

JO SU YEONSEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

RUDOLPH PETER CABUAY – ISCAHM

CHUAH GHEE YANG – KDU COLLEGE (PG)SDN.BHD

PARK JEONG YEON – YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

FELICIA KEN MARDO – SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

BRANDO SANTOS – GLOBAL ACADEMY

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

MONICCA DECHAVEZ – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

SONG KYUNG SEOB – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

LUIS REY LOGARTA – MODERNE CULINAIREACADEMY

WANG HSIN YEOW – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

KIM SUNG JIN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

FREDERIQUE ERNEST KARL – KDU COLLEGE (PG) SDN.BHD

ADRIAN ESTEBAN – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

BRONZE

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

JACO CAISIP – CITY OF DREAMS MANILA

ZINDEL ZAVIER A. LEANDER – ACADEMY ASIA SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY

ERIKA DE LEON – GLOBAL ACADEMY

MIGUEL VARGAS  – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

KAMPUT NA TAKUATUNG – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

HYUNJI LEE – KANGNAM HANSOL

WILLSON TUMANON – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

KASIN FRANCIS – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

RON RAMIREZ – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

SRIORAWAN LIMPRASERT – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

PHILIP DIZON – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

PHANURAT WISITPHATHAKORN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

WENGIE DELA TORRE – HOLIDAY INN & SUITES MAKATI

MARIEL BUAN – MOST INSTITUTE

 

 

 

K6 – US Beef

 

GOLD

GERHARD GENDRANO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

SAKPIROON AINTHIJAN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

NATAWAT NOINITH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JOSE VALERIANO G. HUEVOS – MARCO POLO HOTEL- ORTIGAS

BRANDO SANTOS – GLOBAL ACADEMY

 

SILVER

JOSHUA BOUTWOOD – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

ANTON ABAD – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

SHELLANIE DC. SANICO – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

JAY SIMON – RESORTS WORLD MANILA

WISSARUT AROONSRI – THAILAND CULINARY  ACADEMY

MIGUEL VARGAS – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

RALPH REYES – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

LUIS REY LOGARTA – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

ERRINE KEITH JARAMIEL – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

KIM HYUN AH – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

RAMON QUILON – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

 

BRONZE

ELISEO LOZADA JR. – HOLIDAY INN & SUITES MANILA

KWON JUN HUI – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY OF ASIA

CHOI JONG CHAN – A CHEF CULINARY OF ASIA

PARK JAE HYUN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

WANG HSIN YEOW – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

GREG NATIVIDAD – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

PATRICK LOZANO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

CHARLANE R. GONZALES – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

SONG KYUNG SEOB – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

HAN JIN  HEE – HYCA

RENAN BISCO – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

SONG SEUNG-HYEON – BAEK SEOK ART UNIVERSITY

KAMPUT NA TAKUATUNG – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JINYOUNG MOON – HANSOL CULINARY ACADEMY

RICHARD MANMANO – MAKATI DIAMOND RESIDENCES

 

 

 

K7 – US Poultry

 

GOLD

NATAWAT NOINITH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

ARVI CHRISTOPHER AGRA – GLOBAL ACADEMY

ORATHAI KITTISIDDHO – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

 

SILVER

JOSHUA BOUTWOOD – BISTRO GROUP- BISTRO ACADEMY

SRIORAWAN LIMPRASERT – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

SUTTIKIAT SUWANNARACH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

TARNTHIP PRASERTSRI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JAMES GABRIEL TENG – COFFEE EMPIRE

PHANURAT WISITPHATHAKORN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

ONG JING QIN – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

BRAINARD VITO – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JOFRED A. LABARRO – CITY OF DREAMS MANILA

PAUL SAMSON – SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

LACEL GEM JACOB – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

YOUN MI-RA – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

JEFFREY ASUMEN – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

MOON SO YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

GERHARD GENDRANO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

MARK WILHELM BAGUDOS – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

JO JANG HOON – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

KWON JUN HUI – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JAYSON OLIVER – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

 

BRONZE

BAEK JA EUN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

ANSEL SHOTWELL – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

ALLAN RETA – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

MUN JU-HOON – MILITOPIA HOTEL OF SOUTH KOREA

CHOI CHAN-HONG – GOLDEN SEOUL HOTEL

JANG YOUNG IN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

CHOI JONG CHAN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

HA SEOUNG WOO – A YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

MIGUEL VARGAS  – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

JEREMIAH GO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

MIN-YOUNG CHOI – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

CHOI JUNGYO – WORLD CULINARY ACADEMY

LEE JOO HYUN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

CHAN HYUK KO – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

YADA KHEMASAKCHAI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

CHARMAINE L. TICZON – MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA

SEUNG – JOO LEE – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

JEONG –YOON MIN – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

LEE TAE YEON – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

LEE SU JEONG – YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JESSICA LORRAINE AQUINO – THE MANILA HOTEL

SU-HYUK KIM – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

 

 

 

K8 – US Pork

 

GOLD

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

 

SILVER

MHYCCA T. BAUTISTA – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR  CULINARY  EDUCATION

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

ERWIN MARQUEZ – MARRIOTT HOTAL MANILA

ERIKA DE LEON – GLOBAL ACADEMY

ELISEO L. LOZADA JR. – HOLIDAY INN & SUITES MAKATI

CATHERINE DANO – MONSTER KITCHEN ACADEMY

TERENCE FEREDAY JR. – GLOBAL ACADEMY

PARK JEONG YEON – YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JOHN LAZARUS S. LOPEZ – THE MANILA HOTEL

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JUSTINE JOSHUA CALAYAN – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

BRONZE

ALVIN ANTONIO – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

KAMPUT NA TAKUATUNG – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

ROMULO G. SOLVER – PREOFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

BRANDO SANTOS – GLOBAL ACADEMY

NATAWAT NOINITH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

KOO DA YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

DECKER GOKIOCO – MAKATI  DIAMOND  RESIDENCES

KINGKAMOL KONGNAKORN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JOEL PEJI – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

KONRAD YSMAEL M. NUÑEZ – AMERICAN HOSPITALITY ACADEMY

ROSH NUARIN – BISTRO GROUP – BISTRO ACADEMY

JAN VINCENT PATRON – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

KIM SOO HYUN – HYCA

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

 

 

 

K9 – Local Fish or Seafood

 

GOLD

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

RAYMOND MENDOZA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

OSCAR GUTAY – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

SILVER

TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JEONG-YOON MIN – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

JOSHUA BOUTWOOD – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

ARVI CHRISTOPHER AGRA – GLOBAL ACADEMY

BRANDO SANTOS – GLOBAL ACADEMY

LISA TANG FU LE  – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

FIONA C. FLORES – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

TERENCE FEREDAY JR. – GLOBAL ACADEMY

CHOI CHAN-HONG – GOLDEN SEOUL HOTEL

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

CHUAH GHEE YANG – KDU COLLEGE (PG)SDN.BHD

HYESU SEO – SUWON SCIENCE COLLEGE

YOUN MI-RA – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

 

BRONZE

GIBSON ALQUERO – MAKATI DIAMOND RESIDENCES

KONRAD YSMAEL M. NUÑEZ – AMERICAM HOSPITALITY ACADEMY

JUNG SANG JUN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

WANG HSIN YEOW – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

MIN-YOUNG CHOI – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

JOHN PAUL A. SIA – UNILEVER FOOD SOLUTIONS

JOSE ALFONSO HERRERA – ISCAHM

AHN  GEON GYU – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

CHARLANE R. GONZALES – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY EDUCATION

KINGKAMOL KONGNAKORN – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

KAMPUT NA TAKUATUNG – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

LUIS REY LOGARTA – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

ANN MARGARET CARLOS – SOFITEL PLHILIPPINE PLAZA

CHOI JONG CHAN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JOEL MONDELO – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC (VIKINGS)

ONG JING QIN – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

CHAN HYUK KO – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

MOON SO YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

WERLITO RAGOT – BISTRO GROUP-BISTROACADEMY

CRATHAI KITTISIDDHO – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

CHOI WAI KAI – GRAND HYATT MACAU

ALDWIN C. PINTO – DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY – DASMARIÑAS

JOSEPH EMMANUELLE GARING – DE LA SALLE LIPA

SU-HYUK KIM – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

 

 

 

K10 – Pasta

 

GOLD

TARUDEE SRIWILASLAK – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

KAREN DIMANARIG – GLOBAL ACADEMY

KRYSTLE BIANCA CO – ISCAHM

GERHARD GENDRANO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

TEERAPAT TEEYASOONTRANON – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

 

SILVER

IN, KIM – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

GYLE GICANA – LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES

LISA TANG FU LE – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

JOHN PAUL A. SIA – UNILEVER FOOD SOLUTIONS

EDWARD SIEW CHUNG KEONG – SINGAPORE JUNIOR CHEFS CLUB

JOSHUA BOUTWOOD – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

JEFFREY ASUMEN – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

ROD RIVAMONTE – GLOBAL ACADEMY

NATAWAT NOINITH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

KAMPUT NA TAKUATUNG – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

ROSARY PEARL SABANGAN – INTERCONTINENTAL MANILA

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

KASIN FRANCIS – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

MOON SO YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADENY

HAN JIN HEE – HYCA

 

BRONZE

YOO HABIN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

CHAN HYUK KO – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

SEUNG-JOO LEE – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

ALLAN MISLOS – MAKATI DIAMOND RESIDENCES

YOON KYEONG JIN – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

LEE JUN SEONG – WORLD CULINARY ACADEMY

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

MIGUEL VARGAS  – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

JEONG YOUJIN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

YANG DONG HWI – SEOUL CULINARY INSTITUTE

WISSARUT AROONSRI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

SUTTIKIAT SUWANNARACH – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

JAZZLE REDUTA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

JESSIENOR PAET – MAKATI DIAMOND RESIDENCES

KIM SUNG CHAN – KOREAN CHEF

 

 

 

K11 – Quick Fire Salad

 

GOLD

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

CHRISTIAN CAMPOS – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

JONATHAN G. JOTA – PACIFIC APEX FOOS VENTURES, INC. (VIKINGS)

ARVI CHRISTOPHER AGRA – GLOBAL ACADEMY

OSCAR PARDUCHO – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

 

SILVER

SRIORAWAN LIMPRASERT – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

MIGUEL VARGAS  – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

HONEY ECRAELA – DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES

YOO HABIN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

GERHARD GENDRANO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

HONEY FAYE KAMILLE IRADA-CORPUZ – DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY DASMARIÑAS

 

BRONZE

TARNTHIP PRASERTSRI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

MUN JU-HOON – MILITOPIA HOTEL OF SOUTH KOREA

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

KOO DA YOUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JO JANG HOON – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

ALLAN NIDEA – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

KONRAD YSMAEL M. NUÑEZ – AMERICAN HOSPITALITY ACADEMY

LEE JUN WOO – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

JEONG YOUJIN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

HA SEOUNG WOO – YOUNG CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

LUIS REY LOGARTA – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

MIRAMAR VERGARA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

KATRINA J. TAN – PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY FOR CULINARY  EDUCATION

NORBERT SALVILLA – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

CHAN HYUK KO – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

 

 

 

K12 – Creative Breakfast

 

GOLD

KENNETH LEE CACHO – ISCAHM

SUHEIL ABRAHAM – TAAL VISTA HOTEL

REJ CASANOVA – MARRIOTT HOTEL MANILA

 

SILVER

MAVERICK JAVIER – GLOBAL ACADEMY

GERHARD GENDRANO – GLOBAL ACADEMY

JOANNE LIMOANCO-GENDRANO – INILEVER FOOD SOLUTIONS

JEFFREY ASUMEN – BISTRO GROUP-BISTRO ACADEMY

SRIORAWAN LIMPRASERT – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY

IN, KIM – TOP CHEF EDUCATION ACADEMY

DON ARIES JEROME DUEÑAS – PACIFIC APEX FOOD VENTURES, INC.

MILETTE TACBAD – RESORTS WORLD MANILA

 

BRONZE

KAREN ANNE REYES DAVID – HOLIDAY INN & SUITES MAKATI

MIGUEL VARGAS – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

KONRAD YSMAEL M. NUÑEZ – AMERICAN HOSPITALITY ACADEMY

WANG HSIN YEOW – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

CHOI JONG CHAN – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

MARK ADRIAN CUENCO – SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA

AHN JONGSUNG – A CHEF CULINARY ACADEMY

LOUISE EMMANUELLE DE GUZMAN MABULO – BREVILLE PHILS (IAJWC)

KASIN FRANCIS – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

DAREL PAJARITO – MAKATI SHANGRI-LA

MUN JU-HOON – MILITOPIA HOTEL OF SOUTH KOREA

AMANDA LOADER – HEALING GARDEN OF ASIA

LUIS REY LOGARTA – MODERNE CULINAIRE ACADEMY

SONG SEUNG-HYEON – BAEK SEOK ART UNIVERSITY

YADA KHEMASAKCHAI – THAILAND CULINARY ACADEMY