inner-banner_categories

Congratulations To The 2017 Philippine Culinary Cup Winners

 

PCC 2017 Over-All Champion    SOFITEL PHILIPPINE PLAZA MANILA Professional Division
PCC 2017 Over-All Champion    GLOBAL ACADEMY Non-Professional Division
PCC 2017 Best Chef    GERHARD OSCAR A. GENDRANO Global Academy
PCC 2017 Best Pastry Chef    CHRISTINE AMANDA BUSCAINO-PADILLA ISCAHM

 

 

Savory Categories

 

FILIPINO CUISINE CHALLENGE (K1)

 

GOLD

PCCT-K1 026 Erwin Rei M. Liwag / Kevin Brylle Grospe Balagot / Julious R. Sevillaga      North Central Academy for Culinary Arts 92

 

SILVER

PCCT-K1 005 Niño M. Runas / Enrico Feria / John Robin Acuña      Global Academy 84
PCCT-K1 044 Rhenner Alair / Glenn Estrella / Joshua Lee Mara      Novotel Manila 84
PCCT-K1 017 Kim Rosales / Aldson Gallaza / Raymar Lubis      University of Batangas 83
PCCT-K1 018 Noe Enriquez / Trisha Embradura / Jennylyn Arizabal      Hyatt City of Dreams Manila 83

 

BRONZE

PCCT-K1 014 Paul Samonte / Mike Fustidio / Delfin Borras Jr.      Dusit Thani Manila 78
PCCT-K1 021 May Martinez / April Martinez-Aluning / Romulo G. Solver      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 78
PCCT-K1 016 Shoilo J. Sarmiento / Hazel B. Rivera / Arvin Kristoffer T. Valencia      ISCAHM 77
PCCT-K1 036 Peter Allen B. Dellosa / Red Bobadilla / Arenz Ranola      Butter and Coffee Café with Pepet 77
PCCT-K1 012 Florabelle Niccole D. Tupas / Reuben James O. Vidallon / Clarence Janella M. Francisco      Lyceum of the Philippines 76
PCCT-K1 004 Ross Ronquillo / Ma. Bianca Soliven / Xean John Rivera      Grind Bistro 75
PCCT-K1 006 Rogel R. Alberto / Keith Thomas P. Fresnido / Iñigo Arenal      Global Academy 74
PCCT-K1 029 Francis Marzan / Christopher Ian Cruz / Ariel M. Magusib      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 73
PCCT-K1 034 Danica Manalang Soriano / Clarisse Balmelero De Guzman / Ersel Don Marquez Briones      North Central Academy for Culinary Arts 73
PCCT-K1 042 Crisostomo Chavez / Anthony Seco / Ronald Tayag      Diamond Hotel Philippines 73
PCCT-K1 020 Marie Fiona C. Flores / Charlane R. Gonzales / Bervelyn Gonzales-Mangosan      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 70

 

 

YOUNG CHEFS TEAM CHALLENGE(K2)

 

SILVER

PCCT-K2 017 Yoon Sowon / Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 84
PCCT-K2 003 Jeffrey Tan / Wilen Joy Grande      Global Academy 84
PCCT-K2 022 Shi Yang / Pan Huijing      Shanghai Disney Resort 80
PCCT-K2 034 Harold Christian T. Miguel / Alyssa Mae M. Roldan      ISCAHM 80
PCCT-K2 046 Patrick M. Legaspi / Jefren Robregado      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 80
PCCT-K2 033 Jo Su Yeon / Jeong Jiyu      Seoul Culinary Institute 80
PCCT-K2 053 Maizelle M. Layag / Krizzia Mae A. Bordeos      Career Opportunities Consulting Int’l Corp. 80

 

BRONZE

PCCT-K2 006 Yeap Thean Su / Lim Wan Chen      Penang Chefs Association 78
PCCT-K2 023 Krisza Valmonte / Luigie Anne Ibasco      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 77
PCCT-K2 011 Choi Minjun / Jo Dohyeon      ACCA 76
PCCT-K2 041 Kevin Michael Raymundo / John Paul Arcelon      City of Dreams Manila 76
PCCT-K2 031 Lee Taehyeon / Park Jiwon      Seoul Culinary Institute 75
PCCT-K2 030 Marc Christian Medallon / Ferdinand Lat      Lyceum of the Philippines University 75
PCCT-K2 035 Jose Antonio Gabriel Z. Naguit / Tricia Anne V. Guevarra      ISCAHM 75
PCCT-K2 012 Joo Chan / Oh il Teak      ACCA 74
PCCT-K2 032 Kim Min Jung / Kim Seok Joo      Seoul Culinary Institute 74
PCCT-K2 002 Ma.Bianca Soliven / Angelica Novicio      Grind Bistro 73
PCCT-K2 014 Ahn Young Hyun / Lee Seung Chul      ACCA 73
PCCT-K2 020 Kim Minji / Shin Minjae      Seoul Chefs Club 73
PCCT-K2 051 Christian Edralin Encina / Athreou R. De Roma      Tourism Organization of Quezon Province 73
PCCT-K2 050 Danicah Kaye Soria / Mc Kevin Caguia      Lyceum of the Philippines University 73
PCCT-K2 010 Ku Sungmo / Ma Yechan      Hansol Culinary Academy 72
PCCT-K2 021 Sun Xinyuan / Shi Xinyu      Shanghai Disney Resort 72
PCCT-K2 027 Xean John Rivera / Joselle Marie Villaluz      Grind Bistro 72
PCCT-K2 037 Jan Paul Apas / Marc Allan Kevin Crusem      Makati Diamond Residences 72
PCCT-K2 001 Rodelyn T. Dacoco / Marc Nicole Gatapia      Academy Asia School of Technology                          and the Arts, Inc. 71
PCCT-K2 029 Ryan Christopher D. Quides / Miyuki Shazmae Delos Santos      Lyceum of the Philippines University 71
PCCT-K2 042 Irish Siu / Emilia Santiago      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 71
PCCT-K2 019 Baek Soobin / Jo Eunjung      Seoul Chefs Club 71
PCCT-K2 048 Dyan Sarah C. Patilla / Jeremiah Jamie D. Bodoy      University of Makati 71
PCCT-K2 009 Moon Ju Hyun / Kim Se Hwan      Hansol Culinary Academy 70
PCCT-K2 008 Lee Jeong Hyuk / Gil Pu Reum      Hansol Culinary Academy 70
PCCT-K2 015 Hwang Sunghwan / Lee Donghoon      A Chef Culinary Academy 70
PCCT-K2 038 Hong Ji Hoo / Back Song E      Hanul 70
PCCT-K2 016 Yu Hyein / Jeon Sangho      A Chef Culinary Academy 70
PCCT-K2 047 Francis John R. Masangcay / Marie Antoinette T. Santarin      University of Makati 70
PCCT-K2 025 Lee Hajung / Kim Byoul Kwon      Dynamic Chefs Team 70
PCCT-K2 007 Tan Chun Hong / Neoh Sze Ting      Penang Chefs Association 70
PCCT-K2 054 Mark Erwin L. Bernese / Terence Paul V. Abejar      Career Opportunities Consulting Int’l Corp. 70
PCCT-K2 052 Denise R. Bobier / John Gabriel M. Martinez      Career Opportunities Consulting Int’l Corp. 70
PCCT-K2 043 Cedrie Villarica / Chileung Cheng      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 70
PCCT-K2 040 Chelsea Keith U. Ballesteros / Iana Christine Reyes      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 70

 

 

DREAM TEAM CHALLENGE (K3)

 

GOLD

PCCT-K3 003 Pareissa V. Moini / Christine Marie S. Salvador / Anna Katrina U. Pascual / Abigail Yapching Almeda      Global Academy 92
PCCT-K3 013 Jose Carlo Barandon / Dan Louie Manahan / David Diona      Hyatt City of Dreams Manila 91
PCCT-K3 020 Marley Flattley / Plaridelio Adora / Daniel Tan / Virgilio Vasquez      Entrata Hotel Services, Inc 90
PCCT-K3 012 Kenneth Lee Cacho / Rudolph Peter A. Cabuay / Ana Lois Cruz-Lerias / Vivien C. Pallasigue      ISCAHM 90

 

SILVER

PCCT-K3 010 Joanna Cruz / Billy Joel Palma / Krystle Desiree Co / Romaliv Lucas      Dusit Thani Manila 87
PCCT-K3 002 Deo De Guzman / Melchor Taylo / Rod Nuñez / Kristian Therese Sales      Diamond Hotel Philippines 87
PCCT-K3 001 Daryl Vance Sy / Leeroi Cordero / Karlo Abelgas / Steven Carl      Grind Bistro 86
PCCT-K3 016 Danilo Silverio / Jemelle Arlo Baarde / Michelle Ann Toledo / Jessienor Paet      Makati Diamond Residences 85
PCCT-K3 004 Darren Tan / Ong Ling Ming / Lim Soon Ming / Neoh Sze Ting      Penang Chefs Association 85
PCCT-K3 006 Kim Taewan / Oh iL Teak / Joo Chan / Ahn Young Hyun      ACCA 83
PCCT-K3 008 Tai Shen Chun / Oscar Parducho / Regine Lee / Aldrin Somera      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 83
PCCT-K3 009 Abram Emmanuel Peralta / John Carlo Palacol / Christian Paulo Moraleja / Aristeo Cueto      Lyceum of the Philippines University 83
PCCT-K3 019 Regina Victoria Rosales / Joshua De Leon / Danier Tupas / Myles Hadrian Sanchez      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 83
PCCT-K3 007 Hwang Sunghwan / Lee Donghoon / Yu Hye In / Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 82
PCCT-K3 014 Lim Youtaek / Kim Beom Seok / Choi Keunhyoung / Jang Youra      Youngchef Culinary Institute 82
PCCT-K3 005 Lee Jeong Hyuk / Gil Pu Reum / Moon Ju Hyun / Kim Se Hwan      Hansol Culinary Academy 81
PCCT-K3 018 Abner Lowell B. Cauilan / April Martinez-Aluning / May Martinez / Carla Asence Bangay      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 80
PCCT-K3 015 Jo Sungjin / Jo Su Yeon / Heo Wonseok / Jang Yejin      Youngchef Culinary Institute 80

 

BRONZE

PCCT-K3 011 Romulo Royol Jr. / Enrico Gagungun / Arnold Mojica / Kristine Cusi      Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay 77
PCCT-K3 017 Lee Doo Jin / Choi Ho Jin / So Jung Han / Yun Min Sup      Hanul 75

 

 

SOUS VIDE COMPETITION (K4)

 

GOLD

PCCT-K4 020 Carlo Pocholo Albano / Maureen D. Servo      Hyatt City of Dreams Manila 94
PCCT-K4 004 Khor Ying Jia / Chuah Lay Yen      Penang Chefs Association 93
PCCT-K4 003 Shennyl Grace C. Tan / Rogel R. Alberto      Global Academy 91
PCCT-K4 010 Lee Seungchul / Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 91
PCCT-K4 005 Ong Ling Ming / Lim Soon Ming      Penang Chefs Association 90

 

SILVER

PCCT-K4 002 Keith Thomas P. Fresnido / Tracey Tan      Global Academy 88
PCCT-K4 019 Rudolph Peter A. Cabuay / Shoilo J. Sarmiento      ISCAHM 85

 

BRONZE

PCCT-K4 009 Jeon Sang Ho / Ahn Young Hyun      ACCA 76
PCCT-K4 011 Lee Donghoon / Hwang Sunghwan      A Chef Culinary Academy 72
PCCT-K4 015 Glenda B. Romero / Regine Lee      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 72
PCCT-K4 018 Romulo Royol Jr. / Enrico Gagungun      Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay 71
PCCT-K4 016 Yu Hye In / Kim Minseong      A Chef Culinary Academy 71

 

 

U.S. BEEF (K5)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K5 018 Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-K5 028 Matthew Jhomel N. Almenario      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 86
PCCI-K5 057 James Streegan      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 85
PCCI-K5 027 Pan Huijing      Shanghai Disney Resort 85
PCCI-K5 005 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 83
PCCI-K5 015 Nam Taekgyun      ACCA 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K5 041 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 78
PCCI-K5 055 Jiro Anthony O. Flora      City of Dreams Manila 78
PCCI-K5 006 Karelle Chavez      Global Academy 77
PCCI-K5 007 Anna Michelle Noriega      Global Academy 77
PCCI-K5 025 Yang Ke      Shanghai Disney Resort 77
PCCI-K5 010 Chuah Lay Yen      Penang Chefs Association 76
PCCI-K5 020 Yu Hye In      A Chef Culinary Academy 76
PCCI-K5 030 Shellanie D. Sanico      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 76
PCCI-K5 026 Sun Xinyuan      Shanghai Disney Resort 76
PCCI-K5 016 Jeon Sang Ho      ACCA 76
PCCI-K5 024 Baek Soobin      Seoul Chefs Club 76
PCCI-K5 034 Kim Byoul Kwon      Dynamic Chefs Team 75
PCCI-K5 004 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 74
PCCI-K5 029 Lord Carlo Bayaban      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 74
PCCI-K5 045 Fernando Lopez      Waterfront Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino 74
PCCI-K5 043 So Eunho      Seoul Culinary Institute 74
PCCI-K5 009 Kor Ying Jia      Penang Chefs Association 74
PCCI-K5 021 Lee Seungchul      A Chef Culinary Academy 74
PCCI-K5 059 Lawrence S. Cepeda      Holiday Inn and Suites Makati 73
PCCI-K5 035 Jung Sang Mok      Kookjae University 73
PCCI-K5 036 Woo Hechan      Pan Cooking Art Academy 73
PCCI-K5 056 Alexa Duran      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 73
PCCI-K5 039 Luis Michael C. Gonzales      Lyceum of the Philippines University 73
PCCI-K5 046 Miguel Vargas      Sage at Parkhill 72
PCCI-K5 013 Moon Ju Hyun      Hansol Culinary Academy 72
PCCI-K5 033 Lee Hajeong      Dynamic Chefs Team 71
PCCI-K5 031 Park Junyeon      Dynamic Chefs Team 71
PCCI-K5 044 Vin Angelo V. Soriano      ISCAHM 71
PCCI-K5 038 Park Geon Ryul      KJ Food Service 71
PCCI-K5 012 Kim Se Hwan      Hansol Culinary Academy 70
PCCI-K5 042 Kim Mingi      Seoul Culinary Institute 70
PCCI-K5 008 Tan Chun Hong      Penang Chefs Association 70

 

 

U.S. POULTRY (K6)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K6 008 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 96
PCCI-K6 045 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 94
PCCI-K6 026 Yang Ke      Shanghai Disney Resort 93
PCCI-K6 038 Choi Ye Won      Busan Tourism High School 93
PCCI-K6 029 Shi Xinyu      Shanghai Disney Resort 91
PCCI-K6 010 Erika T. De Leon      Global Academy 91
PCCI-K6 003 Kim Myeonggwan      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 90
PCCI-K6 027 Shi Yang      Shanghai Disney Resort 90
PCCI-K6 002 Choi Hyungwoo      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-K6 012 Lim Wan Chen      Penang Chefs Association 87
PCCI-K6 021 Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 87
PCCI-K6 052 May Martinez      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 86
PCCI-K6 042 Justine Queen Austria      Lyceum of the Philippines University 86
PCCI-K6 028 Dong Hao      Shanghai Disney Resort 84
PCCI-K6 031 Henrell R. Mancera      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 84
PCCI-K6 015 Kim Sehwan      Hansol Culinary Academy 83
PCCI-K6 035 Lee Hajeong      Dynamic Chefs Team 82
PCCI-K6 009 Niño Runas      Global Academy 82
PCCI-K6 005 Yun Changhoon      Young Chefs Federation of Korea 82
PCCI-K6 030 Luigie Anne  C. Ibasco      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 82
PCCI-K6 022 Kim Soyoung      A Chef Culinary Academy 81
PCCI-K6 048 Miguel Vargas      Sage at Parkhill 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K6 007 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 78
PCCI-K6 032 Glenda B. Romero      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 77
PCCI-K6 039 Kim Minseong      A Chef Culinary Academy 77
PCCI-K6 041 Jun il Dong      KJ Food Service 77
PCCI-K6 063 Jelo Tiongco      Lyceum of the Philippines University 76
PCCI-K6 017 Kim Taewan      ACCA 76
PCCI-K6 058 Jisalle Ferrer      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 75
PCCI-K6 011 Pauline Anne Sy      Independent 75
PCCI-K6 013 Wong Keen Yan      Kota Dine & Coffee 74
PCCI-K6 037 Jung Sang Mok      Kookjae University 74
PCCI-K6 016 Moon Ju Hyun      Hansol Culinary Academy 74
PCCI-K6 014 Gil Pu Reum      Hansol Culinary Academy 74
PCCI-K6 054 Roberto R. Tan      City of Dreams Manila 73
PCCI-K6 061 Antonio P. Cancino Jr.      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 73
PCCI-K6 024 Jo Eunjung      Seoul Chefs Club 73
PCCI-K6 023 Song Sebin      Seoul Chefs Club 73
PCCI-K6 044 Romulo Royol Jr.      Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay 73
PCCI-K6 059 Marty Santiago      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 72
PCCI-K6 006 Karlo Miguel Abelgas      Grind Bistro 71
PCCI-K6 056 Jaco Caisip      City of Dreams Manila 71
PCCI-K6 033 Park Junyeon      Dynamic Chefs Team 70
PCCI-K6 020 Song Yerim      ACCA 70

 

U.S. PORK (K7)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K7 008 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 93
PCCI-K7 031 Lovely Ching      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 90
PCCI-K7 006 Park Se Yeon      Chung Cheong University 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-K7 055 Andrei E. Lopez      Lyceum of the Philippines University 88
PCCI-K7 057 April Martinez-Aluning      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 86
PCCI-K7 004 Choi Hyungwoo      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 86
PCCI-K7 022 Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 86
PCCI-K7 053 Jessienor Paet      Makati Diamond Residences 85
PCCI-K7 010 Ronaldo Salicsic      Global Academy 84
PCCI-K7 009 Hazel Paglicauan      Global Academy 84
PCCI-K7 005 Lee Kyeong Ku      Chung Cheong University 83
PCCI-K7 028 Dong Hao      Shanghai Disney Resort 83
PCCI-K7 030 Pan Huijing      Shanghai Disney Resort 82
PCCI-K7 050 Rudolph Peter A. Cabuay      ISCAHM 82
PCCI-K7 019 Han Jungsoo      ACCA 81
PCCI-K7 018 Choi Minsu      ACCA 81
PCCI-K7 049 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 81
PCCI-K7 016 Moon Ju Hyun      Hansol Culinary Academy 80
PCCI-K7 025 Baek Soobin      Seoul Chefs Club 80
PCCI-K7 060 John Carlos Mendoza      City of Dreams Manila 80
PCCI-K7 035 Lee Hajeong      Dynamic Chefs Team 80
PCCI-K7 056 Romulo G. Solver      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K7 013 Lim Wan Chen      Penang Chefs Association 78
PCCI-K7 045 Christian Randolf Vargas      Lyceum of the Philippines University 77
PCCI-K7 012 Tan Chun Hong      Penang Chefs Association 77
PCCI-K7 058 John Dave Pagkatipunan      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 77
PCCI-K7 044 Jun il Dong      KJ Food Service 77
PCCI-K7 023 Byun Yongjin      A Chef Culinary Academy 77
PCCI-K7 027 Yang Ke      Shanghai Disney Resort 77
PCCI-K7 039 Kwon Kiwook      Pan Cooking Art Academy 76
PCCI-K7 021 Song Seokhoon      ACCA 76
PCCI-K7 015 Lee Jeong Hyuk      Hansol Culinary Academy 76
PCCI-K7 033 Park Junyeon      Dynamic Chefs Team 76
PCCI-K7 038 Kim Hyeon Ju      Busan Tourism High School 75
PCCI-K7 052 Donald Pesigan      Makati Diamond Residences 75
PCCI-K7 017 Ma Yechan      Hansol Culinary Academy 75
PCCI-K7 007 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 75
PCCI-K7 011 Pauline Anne Sy      Independent 75
PCCI-K7 051 Miguel Vargas      Sage at Parkhill 75
PCCI-K7 040 Harzha T. Loquinto      Manila Institute for Culinary Arts &                            Residential Services 74
PCCI-K7 020 Oh il Teak      ACCA 74
PCCI-K7 014 Yeap Thean Su      Penang Chefs Association 74
PCCI-K7 034 Park Seokjun      Dynamic Chefs Team 73
PCCI-K7 036 Kim Byoul Kwon      Dynamic Chefs Team 73
PCCI-K7 046 Choi Keunhyoung      Seoul Culinary Institute 72
PCCI-K7 032 Romeo M. Malate Jr.      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 71
PCCI-K7 059 Alexa Druan      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 71
PCCI-K7 041 Felix Angelo M. Bautista      Café Enye / Avec Shares 70
PCCI-K7 037 Jung Sang Mok      Kookjae University 70

 

LOCAL FISH OR SEAFOOD (K8)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K8 009 Ong Ling Ming      Penang Chefs Association 93
PCCI-K8 006 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 92
PCCI-K8 010 Yeap Thean Su      Penang Chefs Association 90
PCCI-K8 051 Jose Deniel P. Cadacio      De La Salle Lipa 90
PCCI-K8 015 Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-K8 008 Jocelyn N. So      Global Academy 88
PCCI-K8 045 Jemelle Arlo Baarde      Makati Diamond Residences 86
PCCI-K8 039 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 84
PCCI-K8 048 Marie Fiona C. Flores      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 82
PCCI-K8 014 Ahn Young Hyun      ACCA 81
PCCI-K8 005 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 80
PCCI-K8 002 Choi Hyungwoo      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K8 050 Jennifer R. Alcantara      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 79
PCCI-K8 003 Yun Changhoon      Young Chefs Federation of Korea 79
PCCI-K8 061 Francis Marzan      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 78
PCCI-K8 021 Henrell R. Mancera      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 78
PCCI-K8 028 Kim Hyeon Ju      Busan Tourism High School 77
PCCI-K8 007 Keith Thomas P. Fresnido      Global Academy 77
PCCI-K8 064 Jaco Caisip      City of Dreams Manila 75
PCCI-K8 060 Rogelio O. Serrano Jr.      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 75
PCCI-K8 013 Ma Yechan      Hansol Culinary Academy 73
PCCI-K8 059 Edson Mari O. Ochiai      Ikomai and Tochi 72
PCCI-K8 016 Byun Yongjin      A Chef Culinary Academy 72
PCCI-K8 040 Kristine Mei M. Nieto      ISCAHM 72
PCCI-K8 052 Andrew C. Ko      City of Dreams Manila 70
PCCI-K8 031 Aprilene Danielle A. Cantos      Lyceum of the Philippines University 70
PCCI-K8 004 Park Se Yeon      Chung Cheong University 70

 

 

PASTA (K9)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K9 013 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 94
PCCI-K9 062 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 94
PCCI-K9 004 Kim Myeonggwan      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 92
PCCI-K9 015 Shennyl Grace C. Tan      Global Academy 91

 

SILVER

PCCI-K9 019 Yeap Thean Su      Penang Chefs Association 86
PCCI-K9 036 Dong Hao      Shanghai Disney Resort 86
PCCI-K9 077 Darylle Mae Tomagos      City of Dreams Manila 85
PCCI-K9 067 Miguel Vargas      Sage at Parkhill 84
PCCI-K9 008 Lim Jung Hoon      SG Cooking Bakery 84
PCCI-K9 039 Oscar S. Parducho      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 84
PCCI-K9 051 Woo Hechan      Pan Cooking Art Academy 84
PCCI-K9 018 Lim Wan Chen      Penang Chefs Association 82
PCCI-K9 014 Marvi Dela  Cruz      Global Academy 82
PCCI-K9 003 Choi Hyungwoo      Seoul Hoseo Technical College 82
PCCI-K9 059 Kim Min Jung      Seoul Culinary Institute 81
PCCI-K9 072 Edson Mari O. Ochiai      Ikomai and Tochi 81
PCCI-K9 012 Ma.Bianca Soliven      Grind Bistro 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K9 009 Lee Kyeong Ku      Chung Cheong University 78
PCCI-K9 025 Jo Dohyeon      ACCA 76
PCCI-K9 024 Choi Minjun      ACCA 76
PCCI-K9 021 Gil Pu Reum      Hansol Culinary Academy 75
PCCI-K9 066 Gilford Yutuc      Waterfront Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino 75
PCCI-K9 010 Kim Na Hyeon      ICBS Young Chef 75
PCCI-K9 020 Wong Keen Yan      Kota Dine & Coffee 75
PCCI-K9 040 Shellanie D. Sanico      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 75
PCCI-K9 073 Charlane R. Gonzales      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 75
PCCI-K9 033 Song Sebin      Seoul Chefs Club 74
PCCI-K9 026 Choi Minsu      ACCA 74
PCCI-K9 046 Kim Hyeon Ju      Busan Tourism High School 74
PCCI-K9 061 Enrico Cagungun      Hotel Kimberly Tagaytay 74
PCCI-K9 011 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 74
PCCI-K9 027 Nam Taekgyun      ACCA 74
PCCI-K9 037 Sun Xinyuan      Shanghai Disney Resort 74
PCCI-K9 080 Alexa Duran      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 74
PCCI-K9 035 Shi Yang      Shanghai Disney Resort 73
PCCI-K9 034 Baek Soobin      Seoul Chefs Club 73
PCCI-K9 063 Merrick Darce T. Santos      ISCAHM 73
PCCI-K9 050 Kwon Kiwook      Pan Cooking Art Academy 73
PCCI-K9 030 Lee Donghoon      A Chef Culinary Academy 72

 

QUICK FIRE SALAD (K10)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K10 004 Abundio Dadulla      Makati Diamond Residences 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-K10  038 Irish Dyan M. Frontada      Manila Institute for Culinary Arts &                            Residential Services 86
PCCI-K10  041 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 82
PCCI-K10  039 Jun il Dong      KJ Food Service 82
PCCI-K10  037 You Mihee      Pan Cooking Art Academy 81
PCCI-K10  045 Carla Asence Bangay      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 81
PCCI-K10  004 Daryl Vance Yulo Sy      Grind Bistro 81
PCCI-K10  030 Oscar S. Parducho      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 81
PCCI-K10  019 Byun Yong jin      ACCA 80
PCCI-K10  036 Choi Ye Won      Busan Tourism High School 80
PCCI-K10  017 Song Yerim      ACCA 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K10  042 Frederick Tolentino      Waterfront Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino 78
PCCI-K10  006 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 76
PCCI-K10  015 Ma Yechan      Hansol Culinary Academy 76
PCCI-K10  016 Kim Tea wan      ACCA 74
PCCI-K10  029 Pan Huijing      Shanghai Disney Resort 73
PCCI-K10  035 Jung Sang Mok      Kookjae University 70
PCCI-K10  003 Kim Na Hyeon      ICBS Young Chef 70
PCCI-K10  010 Yeap Thean Su      Penang Chefs Association 70

 

CREATIVE BREAKFAST CHALLENGE (K11)

 

GOLD

PCCI-K11 007 Gerhard Oscar A. Gendrano      Global Academy 93
PCCI-K11 034 Kenneth Lee  O. Cacho      ISCAHM 92
PCCI-K11 002 Yun Changhoon      Young Chefs Federation of Korea 91
PCCI-K11 008 Rochelle Estoy      Global Academy 91

 

SILVER

PCCI-K11  029 You Mihee      Pan Cooking Art Academy 86
PCCI-K11  023 Dong Hao      Shanghai Disney Resort 86
PCCI-K11  024 Shi Xinyu      Shanghai Disney Resort 84
PCCI-K11  003 Yang Da Bin      ICBS Young Chef 82
PCCI-K11  040 Danilo Silverio      Makati Diamond Residences 81

 

BRONZE

PCCI-K11  009 Erika T. De Leon      Global Academy 77
PCCI-K11  044 Regine Plan      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 76
PCCI-K11  018 Kim Soyoung      A Chef Culinary Academy 74
PCCI-K11  022 Shi Yang      Shanghai Disney Resort 73
PCCI-K11  025 Emmy Rose A. Co      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 72
PCCI-K11  028 Kim Minseong      A Chef Culinary Academy 72
PCCI-K11  038 Brando Clasara      Waterfront Manila Pavilion Hotel and Casino 71
PCCI-K11  005 Karlo Miguel Abelgas      Grind Bistro 71
PCCI-K11  031 Jun il Dong      KJ Food Service 71
PCCI-K11  011 Ong Ling Ming      Penang Chefs Association 70
PCCI-K11  017 Lee Jungsub      A Chef Culinary Academy 70
PCCI-K11  039 Miguel Vargas      Sage at Parkhill 70

 

 

PAL INFLIGHT MEAL COMPETITION (K13)

 

PCCT-K13  013 Merlinda Junio / Jemelle Arlo Baarde      Makati Diamond Residences
WINNER-BUSINESS CLASS DISH
PCCT-K13  015 Anton Abad / Paxton Ignacio      Vikings Luxury Buffet
WINNER-ECONOMY CLASS DISH

 

 

Pastry Categories

 

 

PLATED DESSERT (P1)

 

SILVER

PCCI-P1 003 Rosanna Ng      Global Academy 82
PCCI-P1 002 John Carlo Palacol      Lyceum of the Philippines University 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P1 009 Christine Amanda Buscaino-Padilla      ISCAHM 77
PCCI-P1 004 Christene V. San Pedro      Dessert Draft 74
PCCI-P1 018 Lea Baldevieso      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 74
PCCI-P1 005 Jomarie Verdon      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 74
PCCI-P1 011 Louie C. Manalo      ISCAHM 73
PCCI-P1 016 Deovelen E. Alpuerto      Mise en Plus Foods, Inc. 73
PCCI-P1 006 Gezza I. Avila      Lyceum of the Philippines University 70
PCCI-P1 024 Allan Bocalbos      Dusit Thani Manila 70
PCCI-P1 015 Karhen Igarashi      Ikomai and Tochi 70

 

 

WEDDING CAKES (P2)

 

GOLD

PCCI-P2 013 Dianne Ereen Sy-Abalos      ISCAHM 93

 

SILVER

PCCI-P2 012 Christine Amanda Buscaino-Padilla      ISCAHM 85
PCCI-P2 003 Nadine Patricia D. Madrigal      Global Academy 81
PCCI-P2 002 Joan Jean Fajardo      Simply Scrumptions 80

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P2 014 Joanna Maria Peñaloza Romero      Cuppy Puppy Sweets & Sugar Art 77
PCCI-P2 008 Maruth C. Miranda      Lyceum of the Philippines University 76
PCCI-P2 016 Richard V. Molina      The Baking Pantry 73

 

 

CHOCOLATE PASTRY SHOWPIECE (P3)

 

GOLD

PCCI-P3 006 Rizalino Mañas, Jr.      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 95

 

SILVER

PCCI-P3 007 Yaunnie Casiano      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 83
PCCI-P3 005 Vi Serrano      Hyatt City of Dreams Manila 81

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P3 008 Jan Russel Castro      Holiday Inn and Suites Makati 77
PCCI-P3 009 Alvin E. Nacasi      Lyceum of the Philippines University 76
PCCI-P3 003 Aldrin Somera      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 71

 

 

SUGAR PASTRY SHOWPIECE (P4)

 

GOLD

PCCI-P4 005 Sam Dong      Macau Galaxy 93

 

SILVER

PCCI-P4 003 Jie Chen      Red’s Log Bakery 84

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P4 004 Dr. Fireflyz Wenn      Little Right Point Fine SDN BHD 76
PCCI-P4 002 Jose Carlo Barandon      Hyatt City of Dreams Manila 72

 

 

BREAD PASTRY SHOWPIECE (P5)

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P5 006 Shanna Marie V. Marpa      ISCAHM 76
PCCI-P5 003 J Michael Calcabin      Lyceum of the Philippines University 73
PCCI-P5 005 Widdad J. Sangcopan      ISCAHM 73
PCCI-P5 002 Emiliano P. Maravilla      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 73

 

 

DRESS THE CAKE (P6)

 

GOLD

PCCI-P6 011 Giselle Alyana P. Garcia     ISCAHM 91

 

SILVER

PCCI-P6 003 Khrystine Lhourice S. Dulguime      Global Academy 89
PCCI-P6 002 Lorenzo C. Marcelino      Global Academy 82

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P6 008 Alvin E. Nacasi      Lyceum of the Philippines University 75
PCCI-P6 010 Christine Amanda Buscaino-Padilla      ISCAHM 75

 

 

FANTASY PLATED DESSERTS (P7)

 

GOLD

PCCI-P7 003 Gio Ray T. Mangaya-ay      Global Academy 93
PCCI-P7 012 Kathlyn Tisha G. Ortaliz      ISCAHM 90

 

SILVER

PCCI-P7 018 Rachelle Sarzona      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 87
PCCI-P7 016 May Martinez      Professional Academy for Culinary Education 85
PCCI-P7 013 Ricardo Rhynele B. Balderas      ISCAHM 83
PCCI-P7 002 Lorenzo C. Marcelino      Global Academy 81

 

BRONZE

PCCI-P7 015 Mikee Villanueva      Novotel Manila 76
PCCI-P7 020 Jorge Harris Concordia      Vikings Group Nord’s Bread Hub 76
PCCI-P7 006 John Michael M. Paguio      Sofitel Philippine Plaza Manila 75
PCCI-P7 017 Rizalino Mañas, Jr.      Shangri-La at the Fort, Manila 74
PCCI-P7 005 Neoh Sze Ting      Penang Chefs Association 72
PCCI-P7 019 Jetro John P. Martin      Ikomai and Tochi 70